Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [TFC-110S60I]

TFC-110S60I - 10/100TX TO 100FX SMF CONVERTER 60KM

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# TFC-110S60I
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS
10/100TX TO 100FX SMF CONVERTER 60KM
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (60Km /37.3 Miles); Auto-Negotiation; RJ-45 port; Fiber to Ethernet Converter;Lifetime Protection; TFC-110S60i - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Converter (60km)
SKU#: Q72808
Model#: TFC-110S60I

UPC#: 00710931504385
MSRP: $129.99


    Our Price: $152.90
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S60i
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
  Brand Name: TRENDnet
  Product Model: TFC-110S60i
  Product Name: Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter(60KM)
  Marketing Information:
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

The TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR, and receive link down information via management module (TFC-1600MM) and chassis (TFC-1600)
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-110S60i
Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

More from the Manufacturer

  Product Condition: New
  Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 2
  Network (RJ-45): Yes
  Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  Number of SC Ports: 1
  SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Maximum Distance Supported: 37.28 Mile

Network & Communication:

  Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  Height: 2"
  Width: 3"
  Depth: 9"
  Weight (Approximate): 10.12 oz

Miscellaneous:

  Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime
 TFC-110S60I Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
10/100TX TO 100FX SMF CONVERTER 60KMTFC-110S60I

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved