Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [TFC-110MM]

TFC-110MM - FIBER CONVERTER MTRJ 10/100BTX TO 100 BASEFX

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# TFC-110MM
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS
FIBER CONVERTER MTRJ 10/100BTX TO 100 BASEFX
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Media Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles); Multimode Fiber; Fiber to Ethernet Converter; RJ-45; MT-RJ Type Connector; Lifetime Protection; TFC-110MM - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MT-RJ Fiber Converter
SKU#: Q72799
Model#: TFC-110MM

UPC#: 00710931504194
MSRP: $109.99


    Our Price: $158.85
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110MM
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
  Brand Name: TRENDnet
  Product Series: TFC110
  Product Model: TFC-110MM
  Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MT-RJ Fiber Converter
  Marketing Information:
  • MT-RJ type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

- Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
- 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
- Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
- Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
- 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector
- Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
- Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
- Wall mountable
- Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
- Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-110MM
Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

More from the Manufacturer

  Product Condition: New
  Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 2
  Network (RJ-45): Yes
  Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication:

  Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  Height: 3"
  Width: 7"
  Depth: 9"
  Weight (Approximate): 1.43 lb

Miscellaneous:

  Country of Origin: China

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime
 TFC-110MM Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
FIBER CONVERTER MTRJ 10/100BTX TO 100 BASEFXTFC-110MM

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved