Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [SFPSX-D]

SFPSX-D - 1000SX MULTI MODE

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# SFPSX-D
ZYXEL
1000SX MULTI MODE
Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX
SKU#: CE5949
Model#: SFPSX-D

UPC#: 00760559116941
MSRP: $54.99


    Our Price: $70.34
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: ZYXEL Communications Corp.
  Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-SX-D
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.us.zyxel.com
  Brand Name: ZYXEL
  Product Model: SFP-SX-D
  Product Name: SFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Marketing Information:

SFP-SX-D - LC 850nm 550m (Multi-Mode) Gigabit Transciever DDMI Support

  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics:

  Height: 0.5"
  Width: 2"
  Depth: 0.5"

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility: ZyXEL Gigabit Switch 4500 Series
  Country of Origin: Taiwan
 SFPSX-D Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
1000SX MULTI MODESFPSX-D

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved