Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Transceivers > LEGRAND - OPTICS > [320-2879-L]

320-2879-L - DELL 320-2879 SMF 1310NM 10KM LC

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# 320-2879-L
LEGRAND - OPTICS
DELL 320-2879 SMF 1310NM 10KM LC
Legrand 1000Base-LX PowerConnect Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1.25 - Hot-pluggable
SKU#: 9FW863
Model#: 320-2879-L

UPC#: 
MSRP: $31.20


    Our Price: $46.39
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: Legrand Group
  Manufacturer Part Number: 320-2879-L
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.legrand.us
  Brand Name: Legrand
  Product Name: 1000Base-LX PowerConnect Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver
  Marketing Information: The Dell™ Long-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 10 km (32808.4 ft) for 9/125µm SMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.
  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility: Dell PowerConnect Server
 320-2879-L Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
DELL 320-2879 SMF 1310NM 10KM LC320-2879-L

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved