Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Transceivers > ZYXEL > [SFP-LX-10-E]

SFP-LX-10-E - SFP-LX-10-E TRANSCEIVER LC CONNECTOR 10 PACK

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# SFP-LX-10-E
ZYXEL
SFP-LX-10-E TRANSCEIVER LC CONNECTOR 10 PACK
ZYXEL SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
SKU#: 8YB454
Model#: SFP-LX-10-E

UPC#: 00760559128241
MSRP: $279.99


    Our Price: $240.09
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: ZYXEL Communications Corp.
  Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-LX-10-E
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.us.zyxel.com
  Brand Name: ZYXEL
  Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  Marketing Information:

Reliable Transceiver Modules for Different Connectivity Demands | Hot-pluggable with maximum flexibility

Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

No extra cabling cost to upgrade the fiber plant

Traditional fiber optic networking requires two strands of fiber for sending and receiving signals to accomplish communications.
The bi-directional, dual-wavelength transceivers can establish communications over just one strand of fiber. Transmission capacity can be expanded immediately without additional cost laying new fiber.

Supports digital diagnostics monitoring interface (DDMI)

DDMI enables the switch to access operating parameters within the fiber link. This includes digital features such as soft control and monitoring of SFP I/O signals. In addition, the DDMI functionality enables the capability to implement digital alarms and warnings.

Complete fiber accessory portfolio

We provide multiple options including 1G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 10G DAC cables for different installation requirements.

  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Packaged Quantity: 10

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Optical Network
  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  Height: 0.5"
  Width: 0.5"
  Depth: 2.2"
  Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Zyxel Switches:
  • XGS4600 Series
  • XS3800-28
  • XGS3700 Series
  • XGS2210 Series
  • GS2220 Series
  • XS1930 Series
  • XGS1930 Series
  • GS1920v2 Series
  • GS1900 Series
  • GS1350 Series
  • GS1300 Series
  • GS1100-24
  Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  Environmental Certification: RoHS
  Country of Origin: China

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: 2 Year
 SFP-LX-10-E Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
SFP-LX-10-E TRANSCEIVER LC CONNECTOR 10 PACKSFP-LX-10-E

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved