Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Transceivers > TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS > [TEG-MGBS10/4]

TEG-MGBS10/4 - 4PK SFP SINGLE MODE LC MODULE 10KM INCL 4 FIBER GIGABIT SFP MOD

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# TEG-MGBS10/4
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS
4PK SFP SINGLE MODE LC MODULE 10KM INCL 4 FIBER GIGABIT SFP MOD
TRENDnet SFP Single-Mode LC Module 4-Pack; TEG-MGBS10/4; For Single Mode Fiber; Distances up to 10km(6.2 Miles); Gigabit SFP; Supports Up to 1.25Gbps; IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet; Lifetime Protection - 4-Pack SFP Single Mode LC Module (10Km)
SKU#: 8JQ573
Model#: TEG-MGBS10/4

UPC#: 00710931140644
MSRP: $99.99


    Our Price: $150.37
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS10/4
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
  Brand Name: TRENDnet
  Product Model: TEG-MGBS10/4
  Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) TEG-MGBS10/4 Module
  Marketing Information:
  • INCLUDED: (Qty 4) TEG-MGBS10 10km (6.2 Miles) SFP Single-Mode LC Modules
  • DATA RATES & RANGE: SFP modules support data rates up to 1.25Gbps with transmission distances of up to 10km (6.2 Miles)
  • INTERFACE & COMPATABILITY: Mini-GBIC Single Mode modules have LC Type Duplex connectors. Hot-pluggable with an MSA compliant SFP slot, and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.
  • FIBER APPLICATIONS: These LC modules can be used for long distance fiber networking for manufacturing, business parks, and school campus applications. Easy plug and play installation.
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet & ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant. Also compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports.
  • TRENDnet LIFETIME PROTECTION: This module comes with lifetime manufacturer protection.
TRENDnet's 4-Pack SFP Single Mode LC Module, model TEG-MGBS10/4, includes four fiber gigabit SFP modules that are compatible with standard SFP slots found on network switches and fiber media converters. Each Single Mode SFP module is equipped with a duplex LC fiber connection interface, and supports gigabit single mode fiber connections for long distance network applications. Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for manufacturing, business parks, and school campus applications. Fiber Mode/Distance Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10km (6.2 mi.) at gigabit speeds. Compatibility Hot-pluggable with an MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC type duplex connectors. Package Contents ? 4 x TEG-MGBS10 ? Quick Installation Guide

More from the Manufacturer

  Product Condition: New
  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Packaged Quantity: 4

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Optical Network
  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  Height: 2"
  Width: 6"
  Depth: 21"
  Weight (Approximate): 3.30 lb

Miscellaneous:

  Package Contents:
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) TEG-MGBS10/4 Module
  • Quick Installation Guide
  Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: 3 Year
 TEG-MGBS10/4 Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
4PK SFP SINGLE MODE LC MODULE 10KM INCL 4 FIBER GIGABIT SFP MODTEG-MGBS10/4

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved