Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [DEM-310GT]

DEM-310GT - 1000BLX MINI-GBIC GBE MODULE TRANCEIVER 0-70C

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# DEM-310GT
D-LINK BUSINESS PRODUCTS SOLUTIONS
1000BLX MINI-GBIC GBE MODULE TRANCEIVER 0-70C
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter - 1 x 1000Base-LX
SKU#: 810388
Model#: DEM-310GT

UPC#: 00790069248146
MSRP: $27.99


    Our Price: $84.99
    Availability:   In Stock


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GT
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
  Brand Name: D-Link
  Product Model: DEM-310GT
  Product Name: DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
  Marketing Information:

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Optical Network
  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  Height: 2.3"
  Width: 1.2"
  Depth: 0.5"

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility:
  • DGS-1210-08P
  • DGS-1210-10
  • DGS-1210-10P
  • DGS-1210-20
  • DGS-1210-24P
  • DGS-1210-28
  • DGS-1210-28MP
  • DGS-1210-28P
  • DGS-1210-48
  • DGS-1210-52
  • DGS-1210-52MP
  • DGS-1210-52P
  Country of Origin: China

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: 3 Year
 DEM-310GT Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
1000BLX MINI-GBIC GBE MODULE TRANCEIVER 0-70CDEM-310GT

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved