Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [TEG-MGBS40]

TEG-MGBS40 - MINI-GBIC SINGLE MODE 40KM

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# TEG-MGBS40
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS
MINI-GBIC SINGLE MODE 40KM
TRENDnet SFP to RJ45 Mini-GBIC Single Mode LC Module; TEG-MGBS40; Up to 40 km; Single-mode Fiber; LC Connector-Type; Connect with a Standard Mini-GBIC Slot; Duplex LC Connector; Lifetime Protection - Mini GBIC Single-mode LX (40KM) Module
SKU#: 7AY710
Model#: TEG-MGBS40

UPC#: 00710931501940
MSRP: $69.99


    Our Price: $100.34
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MGBS40
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
  Brand Name: TRENDnet
  Product Model: TEG-MGBS40
  Product Name: SFP Single Mode LC Module (40km)
  Marketing Information:
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 40km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
TRENDnet's SFP Single Mode LC Modules are compatible with standard SFP slots found on network switches and fiber converters. Each single mode SFP transceiver is equipped with a duplex LC fiber connection interface, and supports high-speed data rates up to 1.25Gbps. All TRENDnet SFP fiber modules support connections for reliable, long distance network applications.

More from the Manufacturer

  Product Condition: New
  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  Height: 0.5"
  Width: 2.3"
  Depth: 0.5"
  Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous:

  Package Contents:
  • SFP Single Mode LC Module (40km)
  • Quick Installation Guide
  Compatibility: MSA compliant
  Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: Lifetime
 TEG-MGBS40 Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
MINI-GBIC SINGLE MODE 40KMTEG-MGBS40

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved