Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Transceivers > NVIDIA TECHNOLOGIES > [MMA1B00-F030D]

MMA1B00-F030D - TRANSCEIVER FDR QSFP+ MPO 850NM SR4 UP TO 30M DDMI

 

Product Details:

TRANSCEIVER FDR QSFP+ MPO 850NM SR4 UP TO 30M DDMI NVIDIA TECHNOLOGIES
TRANSCEIVER FDR QSFP+ MPO 850NM SR4 UP TO 30M DDMI
Mellanox QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
SKU#: 6MG059
Model#: MMA1B00-F030D

UPC#: 07290108483017
MSRP: $308.00


    Our Price: $251.11
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: NVIDIA Corporation
  Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1B00-F030D
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.nvidia.com
  Brand Name: Mellanox
  Product Name: QSFP+ Module
  Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: MPO
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
TRANSCEIVER FDR QSFP+ MPO 850NM SR4 UP TO 30M DDMIMMA1B00-F030D

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved