Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Transceivers > AXIOM > [3HE06699AA-AX]

3HE06699AA-AX - 100GBASE-ER4 CFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# 3HE06699AA-AX
AXIOM
100GBASE-ER4 CFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL
Axiom 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver for Alcatel - 3HE06699AA - 100% Alcatel Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 CFP
SKU#: 6JT406
Model#: 3HE06699AA-AX

UPC#: 00841280181559
MSRP: $22,300.00


    Our Price: $16,450.81
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
  Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE06699AA-AX
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
  Brand Name: Axiom
  Product Name: 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver for Alcatel - 3HE06699AA
  Marketing Information:

Axiom CFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

      Product Type: CFP

    Technical Information:

      Application/Usage: Data Networking
      Application/Usage: Optical Network

    Interfaces/Ports:

      Total Number of Ports: 1
      Connector Type: LC
      Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network

    Media & Performance:

      Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
      Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
      Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
      Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4

    Physical Characteristics:

      Form Factor: Hot-swappable

    Miscellaneous:

      Compatibility: MSA Compliant
      Environmentally Friendly: Yes
      Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Warranty:

      Limited Warranty: Lifetime
     3HE06699AA-AX Image Gallery:
    Advertisement


    Advertisement



                                    
    100GBASE-ER4 CFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL3HE06699AA-AX

    Sitemap | Privacy

    © 2022
    Consutronix.com All Right Reserved