Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [ONS-QC-16GFC-LW=]

ONS-QC-16GFC-LW= - 4X16G FIBER CHANNEL QSFP+ SM C TEMP

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# ONS-QC-16GFC-LW=
CISCO - HW NETWORK MGMT/IOS
4X16G FIBER CHANNEL QSFP+ SM C TEMP
Cisco QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 16GBase-SW - Plug-in Module
SKU#: 6GF908
Model#: ONS-QC-16GFC-LW=

UPC#: 0889728127516
MSRP: $17,047.32


    Our Price: $12,111.74
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-QC-16GFC-LW=
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  Brand Name: Cisco
  Product Name: QSFP+ Module
  Marketing Information:

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

  Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Optical Network
  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Ethernet Technology: 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  Network Technology: 16GBase-SW

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Plug-in Module

Miscellaneous:

  Country of Origin: China
 ONS-QC-16GFC-LW= Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
4X16G FIBER CHANNEL QSFP+ SM C TEMPONS-QC-16GFC-LW=

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved