Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [407-BBOP]

407-BBOP - SFP+ 10GBE LR 1310NM 10KM REACH TRANSCEIVER

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# 407-BBOP
DELL ENTERPRISE ACCESSORIES
SFP+ 10GBE LR 1310NM 10KM REACH TRANSCEIVER
Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-pluggable
SKU#: 2W5141
Model#: 407-BBOP

UPC#: 00884116143529
MSRP: $2,500.00


    Our Price: $743.77
    Availability:   In Stock


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: Dell Technologies
  Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOP
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.delltechnologies.com
  Brand Name: Dell
  Product Name: Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit
  Marketing Information: The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBeLR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10 km . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
  Product Type: SFP+
  Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility:

Dell:

  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking N2024
  • Networking N2024P
  • Networking N2048
  • Networking N3024
  • Networking N3024F
  • Networking N3024P
  • Networking N3048
  • Networking N3048P
  • Networking N4032
  • Networking N4032F
  • Networking N4064
  • Networking N4064F
  • Networking S4810-ON
  • Networking S5000
  • Networking S6000
  • Networking S6000 ON
  • Networking S6100
  • Networking X4012
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking Z9500
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • PowerConnect 8024F
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect 8100 Series
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T640
  Country of Origin: China
 407-BBOP Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
SFP+ 10GBE LR 1310NM 10KM REACH TRANSCEIVER407-BBOP

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved