Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Media Converters & Components > TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS > [TI-F10SC]

TI-F10SC - HARDENED INDUSTRIAL 100BASE-FX MULTI-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTER

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# TI-F10SC
TRENDNET - BUSINESS CLASS
HARDENED INDUSTRIAL 100BASE-FX MULTI-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTER
TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter; (2km; 1.2 Miles); IP40 Rated Housing; TI-F10SC - Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX
SKU#: 2W4190
Model#: TI-F10SC

UPC#: 00710931160451
MSRP: $120.75


    Our Price: $130.05
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  Manufacturer Part Number: TI-F10SC
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
  Brand Name: TRENDnet
  Product Model: TI-F10SC
  Product Name: Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX
  Marketing Information:
  • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
  • 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)
  • SC-type fiber port
  • Extreme -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range
  • Overload current protection
  • Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts
  • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)

TRENDnet's TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.

Package Contents:
- TI-F10SC
-Quick Installation Guide
-Removable terminal block
- DIN-rail and wall mount kit

More from the Manufacturer

  Product Condition: New
  Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Network (RJ-45): Yes
  DVI: No
  USB: No
  Management Port: No
  Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
  Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm

Network & Communication:

  Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  Network Technology: 10/100Base-T

Power Description:

  Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Rail-mountable
  Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  Height: 3"
  Width: 5"
  Depth: 10"
  Weight (Approximate): 1.49 lb

Miscellaneous:

  Package Contents:
  • Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 km, 1.2 mi.)
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Removable terminal block
  • DIN-rail / wall mount kit
  Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: 3 Year
 TI-F10SC Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
HARDENED INDUSTRIAL 100BASE-FX MULTI-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTERTI-F10SC

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved