Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > Network Devices > Transceivers & Converters > Transceivers > STARTECH.COM > [SFP1000SXST]

SFP1000SXST - 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA COMPLIANT 1G SFP MM LC 550M 1804FT

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# SFP1000SXST
STARTECH.COM
1000BASE-SX SFP MSA COMPLIANT 1G SFP MM LC 550M 1804FT
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM - MSA Uncoded SFP - 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 550m (1804ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
SKU#: 1DH571
Model#: SFP1000SXST

UPC#: 00065030873352
MSRP: $55.99


    Our Price: $51.45
    Availability:   In Stock


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  Manufacturer Part Number: SFP1000SXST
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  Brand Name: StarTech.com
  Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  Marketing Information:

The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information:

  Application/Usage: Optical Network
  Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 1
  Connector Type: LC
  Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  Height: 0.5"
  Width: 0.5"
  Depth: 2.3"
  Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb

Miscellaneous:

  Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  Environmental Certification: WEEE
  Environmental Certification: RoHS
  Environmental Certification: REACH
  Country of Origin: China

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: Lifetime
 SFP1000SXST Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
1000BASE-SX SFP MSA COMPLIANT 1G SFP MM LC 550M 1804FTSFP1000SXST

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved