Consutronix Advertisement
Create Account | Login
Customer Reviews
   Computers | Printers | Displays | Imaging Devices | Components | Storage | Software | Network Devices | Power Protection | Security | Supplies & Accessories
877-659-8388   SKU, UPC or Mfgr Part#     Keywords   

 

 Computer Systems:
  All-in-One Terminals
  Notebooks
  Rackmount Servers
  Small Form Computers
  Tablets
  Thin Client Terminals
  XEON-Based Workstations

 Printers:
  Home Office
  Multifunctions
  Office Equipment
  Plotters

 Displays:
  Computer Monitors
  Medical Display Solutions
  Touch Screen Displays
  TV Displays

 Imaging Devices:
  Cameras
  Scanners

 Components:
  Memory
  Motherboards
  Power Supplies
  Processors
  Video & Capture Cards

 Storage:
  Backup Devices
  CD/DVD Drives
  Drive Controllers
  Drive Enclosures
  Flash Memory Devices
  Hard Drives
  Network Attached Storage
  SAN Systems
  Solid State Disks

 Network Devices:
  Content Networking
  RAS Servers
  Network Interface Cards
  Routers & Components
  Switches & Hubs
  Test Equipment
  Transceivers & Converters

 Power Protection:
  Power Equipment
  Rack Equipment

 Security:
  Fire & Alarm Systems
  Network Security
  Physical Access Control
  Video Surveillance
 
Home > > > [4370-1]

4370-1 - 1000 BASE-T / GIGABIT FIBER FLEXPOINT GX SC MM 850NM 550M

 

Product Details:

Enlarge

Image may differ from the actual product of model# 4370-1
OMNITRON SYSTEMS
1000 BASE-T / GIGABIT FIBER FLEXPOINT GX SC MM 850NM 550M
FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
SKU#: 050079
Model#: 4370-1

UPC#: 00800975014077
MSRP: $431.15


    Our Price: $305.82
    Availability:   Dropship / Preorder


    Qty:             
 


General Information:

  Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  Manufacturer Part Number: 4370-1
  Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  Product Line: FlexPoint
  Product Series: GX
  Product Model: 4370-x
  Product Name: FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
  Package Type: Retail
  Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports:

  Total Number of Ports: 2
  Network (RJ-45): Yes
  Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  Number of SC Ports: 1
  SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance:

  Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
  Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Network & Communication:

  Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics:

  Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  Form Factor: Desktop
  Form Factor: External
  Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  Height: 1"
  Width: 3"
  Depth: 4"
  Weight (Approximate): 6 oz

Miscellaneous:

  Package Contents:
  • FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • User Manual
  Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  Environmental Certification: RoHS
  Environmental Certification: WEEE
  Country of Origin: United States

Warranty:

  Limited Warranty: Lifetime
 4370-1 Image Gallery:
Advertisement


Advertisement



                                
1000 BASE-T / GIGABIT FIBER FLEXPOINT GX SC MM 850NM 550M4370-1

Sitemap | Privacy

© 2022
Consutronix.com All Right Reserved